Citizenship

Grenada Citizenship by Investment

PASSPORT IN JUST

3-4 months

VISA-FREE TRAVEL TO

131 COUNTRIES

INVESTMENT FROM

$150,000for government contribution
or $350,000in real estate

INVESTMENT TO BE KEPT FOR

3 YEARSfor real estate option

Grenada is a West Indian island nation situated in the Lesser Antilles in the southern Caribbean Sea, northwest of Trinidad and Tobago. 

Grenada restructured, redeveloped, and re-launched its Citizenship by Investment Programme in 2013 and has since then become a popular option. 

What’s in It for You

bambi_1-Music

Visa-free travel to 131 countries, including EU, United Kingdom, Singapore, Hong Kong and China

bambi_1-Anchor

Minimum investment from $150,000

bambi_1-Global

No visit or residence in the country required

bambi_1-Shopping-bag

Grenada allows for multiple citizenships so that you can create a diverse passport portfolio

bambi_1-Clock

The only Caribbean country with a citizenship-by-investment program which holds an E-2 Visa Treaty with the US, allowing citizens to apply for a US non-immigrant visa

bambi_1-Balloons

Applicable to the whole family including children under 30 years old and parents over 55 years old may be included

Eligibility for Grenada Citizenship by Investment

In order for an individual to qualify for Citizenship in Grenada, applicants must go through some due diligence checks in order to check their character and background.

The following are the eligibility requirements. Click on the buttons to find out more. 

  • Be of good and honest character
  • Possess no criminal record
  • Be in good health
  • Speak basic English

Government donation into the National Transformation Fund in Grenada:

  • Single Applicant – $200,000
  • Main Applicant & Spouse – $200,000
  • Main Applicant & 2-3 Dependents – $200,000
  • Extra Qualifying Dependent – $25,000

Dependents who can be included in applications must be Children at 25 years of age and younger.

To qualify for Citizenship in Grenada under the real estate option of The Grenada Economic Citizenship Program, an individual must purchase government-approved real-estate to the minimum value of $ 350,000. The following government application fees apply:

  • Single Applicant – $50.000
  • Main Applicant & Spouse – $50,000
  • Family of up to 4 persons – $50,000
  • Extra Applicant – $25,000

Dependents who can be included in applications must be Children at 25 years of age and younger.

 

Grenada Application Process

CONSULT US AND PREPARE THE FILES.

Consult our team. Then, prepare the files required. Once all the documents are gathered, due diligence fees and processing fees must be paid. 

Citizenship file submission.

Now is the time to submit the files supporting your citizenship application. FLA will assist you every step of the way. 

GRENADA government review

The Government of Grenada will review your application. After a careful review, we can expect an approval letter. 

Investment is made in full.

If the Government of Grenada approves your application, now is the time to make the investment and settle all government fees, too. 

Certificate of Naturalization

At this stage, we can expect the issuance of the Certificate of Naturalization. 

Passport Application and Submission

Lastly, we apply for a Grenada passport and submit all necessary supporting documents. 

Contact us

Got questions? Ask away!

“Fernando Lagman & Avenida Law Office is truthful and upholds the Law. The firm ensures its client of the process that is to be undertaken to keep abreast with the merits of there case till its closure.

Maria Elena M. Del Rosario, President
Accesslink Consultancy Services, Inc.

Get in touch with us!

Copyright 2019. Avenida & Diaz Law Office.
Powered by Content Hacker